Open Mon–Fri, 7am–7pm CT Same-day service across major Texas metros [email protected]

Commercial Ice Machine Repair in Dallas, TX

Dallas commercial kitchens range from corporate dining halls to dense bar districts in Uptown, Deep Ellum, and Bishop Arts. Major sports venues, country clubs, hotel groups, and the dining scenes of Lower Greenville and Knox-Henderson all rely on consistent ice production. Our service vehicles cover Dallas proper and the northern suburbs daily, with same-day response in the metro area as the standard.

Areas We Cover in Dallas

Our Dallas service area covers Dallas proper and the surrounding communities. The table below lists the major cities, neighborhoods, and zip codes we routinely service. If your location is not listed, contact us — we may still cover it.

Dallas service areas and coverage zips
AreaZip CodesNotes
Dallas (Uptown, Downtown, Deep Ellum)75201, 75202, 75204, 75215, 75226High-volume bar and restaurant district
Lower Greenville and Knox-Henderson75206, 75214Dense restaurant and nightlife corridor
Plano75023, 75024, 75025, 75093Corporate dining, chain restaurant concentration
Frisco75033, 75034, 75035Growing suburban restaurant base
Allen and McKinney75002, 75013, 75069, 75070, 75071, 75072North suburban metros
Richardson and Garland75080, 75081, 75082, 75040, 75041, 75042Diverse food scene, ethnic restaurants
Irving and Las Colinas75038, 75039, 75061, 75062, 75063Hotel corridor near DFW Airport
Carrollton and Addison75001, 75006, 75007Restaurant Row, hotel cluster
Mesquite and Garland East75149, 75150, 75043, 75044Eastern Dallas metro
Rockwall and Rowlett75032, 75087, 75088, 75089Lake Ray Hubbard area

Local Conditions That Affect Ice Machines in Dallas

Water Quality

Dallas water is moderately hard. Standard filter intervals (4-6 months) cover most operations. High-volume nightlife in Uptown and Deep Ellum often runs on quarterly intervals.

Climate

Hot summers with periods of extreme heat, mild winters. Summer ambient temperatures push condensers; clean condenser surfaces matter more June through September.

Industries We Serve in This Market

Corporate dining, hospitality (Uptown, Downtown, Knox-Henderson), sports venues, country clubs, hotel groups, restaurant groups headquartered in DFW, healthcare.

Response Time in Dallas

Same-day response in Dallas proper and the northern suburbs (Plano, Frisco, Allen, McKinney, Richardson). Eastern and southern Dallas metro covered same-day in most cases.

Brand Coverage in Dallas

We work on Hoshizaki, Manitowoc, and Scotsman commercial ice machines across all of Dallas. Each brand has dedicated repair, parts, and service pages with details on common failure patterns, pricing, and platform-specific notes.

Hoshizaki

Repair, parts, and service for Hoshizaki commercial ice machines.

Hoshizaki coverage

Manitowoc

Service and parts for Manitowoc, including Indigo NXT and earlier platforms.

Manitowoc coverage

Scotsman

Repair and parts for Scotsman, including Prodigy, Brilliance, and nugget systems.

Scotsman coverage

Service Offerings in Dallas

Repair

Diagnosis, parts replacement, on-site repair.

Repair details

Parts

Replacement parts stocked on the truck or sourced quickly.

Parts details

Service & Maintenance

Scheduled cleaning, descaling, preventive maintenance plans.

Service plans

For specific service categories, see commercial ice machine installation, emergency repair, and water filter service. Each is available throughout Dallas.

Pricing in the Dallas Market

Pricing in Dallas follows our standard rate structure. Diagnostic visits typically run $100 to $200, with repair totals depending on the failed part and labor time. Maintenance plan pricing per machine runs $400 to $1,500 annually depending on visit frequency. Travel-related premiums may apply to outlying areas of the metro.

Typical pricing for Dallas area service
ServiceTypical Cost
Standard diagnostic visit$100 to $200
Common repair (parts on truck)$300 to $900
Major repair (specialty parts)$900 to $2,000+
Maintenance plan annual cost per machine$400 to $1,500
Emergency or after-hours diagnostic$200 to $400

See our full pricing overview for ranges across all service categories, or request a real quote for your specific machine.

Common Questions About Dallas Service

How quickly can you respond in Dallas?

Same-day response is the norm in Dallas proper, Uptown, Plano, Frisco, and the northern suburbs for calls placed during business hours. After-hours response in the metro is best-effort.

Do you handle the bar and restaurant districts in Uptown and Deep Ellum?

Yes. The Uptown, Deep Ellum, and Bishop Arts districts see heavy commercial ice usage and are part of our daily Dallas coverage. We prioritize dispatch for high-volume nightlife operations during peak nights.

Does Dallas water affect ice machine service intervals?

Dallas municipal water is moderately hard. Standard 4-6 month filter intervals work for typical operations. Bars and 24-hour kitchens generally need quarterly intervals.

Texas Ice Machines is an independent service provider. We are not affiliated with Hoshizaki, Manitowoc, or Scotsman, which are registered trademarks of their respective owners.

Commercial Ice Machine Service in Dallas

Last updated May 2026

Tell us what is going on and where you are located in Dallas. We will get a technician on site and provide a clear quote before any repair work begins.