Open Mon–Fri, 7am–7pm CT Same-day service across major Texas metros [email protected]

Commercial Ice Machine Repair in Fort Worth, TX

Fort Worth’s commercial kitchens cover the Stockyards and West 7th entertainment districts, downtown hotels, the Alliance corporate corridor, and the dense BBQ and Tex-Mex restaurant scene that defines the western half of DFW. The metro extends through Tarrant County into Parker, Johnson, and Wise counties. We provide same-day response across the Fort Worth core and most of West DFW.

Areas We Cover in Fort Worth and West DFW

Our Fort Worth and West DFW service area covers Fort Worth proper and the surrounding communities. The table below lists the major cities, neighborhoods, and zip codes we routinely service. If your location is not listed, contact us — we may still cover it.

Fort Worth and West DFW service areas and coverage zips
AreaZip CodesNotes
Fort Worth (Downtown, West 7th, Stockyards)76102, 76104, 76107, 76164Hospitality and bar core
Arlington76001, 76002, 76010, 76011, 76012, 76013, 76015, 76017, 76018Sports venues, restaurant chains
North Richland Hills and Hurst76148, 76180, 76053, 76054Mid-Cities corridor
Bedford and Euless76021, 76022, 76040Mid-Cities, DFW Airport adjacent
Keller, Southlake, Colleyville76034, 76092, 76248Affluent suburban restaurant base
Grapevine and Roanoke76051, 76262Hotel cluster, Main Street dining
Mansfield and Burleson76063, 76028South Tarrant suburbs
Saginaw and Haltom City76131, 76117, 76137North and Northeast Fort Worth
Crowley and Trophy Club76036, 76262Outer suburbs
Weatherford76086, 76087, 76088Parker County, western metro
Granbury76048, 76049Hood County resort and lake hospitality

Local Conditions That Affect Ice Machines in Fort Worth

Water Quality

Fort Worth water is moderately hard, similar to Dallas. Standard 4-6 month filter intervals work for most operations. Stockyards-area bars and West 7th nightlife operations often run quarterly.

Climate

Hot summers, mild winters, similar to Dallas. Summer heat stresses condensers; clean condenser surfaces and proper airflow matter June through September.

Industries We Serve in This Market

Hospitality (Stockyards, West 7th, Downtown), corporate dining (Alliance corridor), BBQ and steakhouse density (Stockyards heritage), country clubs, hotels, healthcare (Medical District).

Response Time in Fort Worth and West DFW

Same-day response in Fort Worth proper, Arlington, North Richland Hills, Keller, and Southlake for business-hours calls. Western Tarrant and Parker County typically same day.

Brand Coverage in Fort Worth

We work on Hoshizaki, Manitowoc, and Scotsman commercial ice machines across all of Fort Worth and West DFW. Each brand has dedicated repair, parts, and service pages with details on common failure patterns, pricing, and platform-specific notes.

Hoshizaki

Repair, parts, and service for Hoshizaki commercial ice machines.

Hoshizaki coverage

Manitowoc

Service and parts for Manitowoc, including Indigo NXT and earlier platforms.

Manitowoc coverage

Scotsman

Repair and parts for Scotsman, including Prodigy, Brilliance, and nugget systems.

Scotsman coverage

Service Offerings in Fort Worth

Repair

Diagnosis, parts replacement, on-site repair.

Repair details

Parts

Replacement parts stocked on the truck or sourced quickly.

Parts details

Service & Maintenance

Scheduled cleaning, descaling, preventive maintenance plans.

Service plans

For specific service categories, see commercial ice machine installation, emergency repair, and water filter service. Each is available throughout Fort Worth and West DFW.

Pricing in the Fort Worth Market

Pricing in Fort Worth and West DFW follows our standard rate structure. Diagnostic visits typically run $100 to $200, with repair totals depending on the failed part and labor time. Maintenance plan pricing per machine runs $400 to $1,500 annually depending on visit frequency. Travel-related premiums may apply to outlying areas of the metro.

Typical pricing for Fort Worth area service
ServiceTypical Cost
Standard diagnostic visit$100 to $200
Common repair (parts on truck)$300 to $900
Major repair (specialty parts)$900 to $2,000+
Maintenance plan annual cost per machine$400 to $1,500
Emergency or after-hours diagnostic$200 to $400

See our full pricing overview for ranges across all service categories, or request a real quote for your specific machine.

Common Questions About Fort Worth Service

Do you cover both Dallas and Fort Worth or just one side?

We cover both, with separate dispatch coverage for each metro. If your business has locations on both sides, a single account works across them.

How quickly can you respond in the Stockyards or West 7th on a weekend?

Same-day during business hours, weekend dispatch is best-effort based on technician availability. High-volume bar customers with established service history get priority.

Do you handle Granbury and the lake area?

Yes. Granbury, Lake Granbury hospitality, and Parker County are covered, with response typically same to next day depending on the day’s routing.

Texas Ice Machines is an independent service provider. We are not affiliated with Hoshizaki, Manitowoc, or Scotsman, which are registered trademarks of their respective owners.

Commercial Ice Machine Service in Fort Worth

Last updated May 2026

Tell us what is going on and where you are located in Fort Worth and West DFW. We will get a technician on site and provide a clear quote before any repair work begins.